Preview and Entrylist Coppa Monti Iblei 2017

The Coppa Monti Iblei near Chiaramonte Gulfi on Sicily is the next round in the Italian Hillclimb Cup South. Over 200 drivers have entered including a number of drivers from Malta. Domenico Cubeda is the favourit for victory.

26-27/08/2017 – Coppa Monti Iblei
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 CubedaDomenicoOsella FA30E2-SS 3000
2 CassibbaSamueleTatuus MasterE2-SS 2000
3 GiardinaSalvatoreGisa MotorsE2-SS 1600
4 MaccarroneOrazioGloria CP7E2-SS 1600
5 Di MatteoAntoninoGloria C8FE2-SS 1600
6 DunfordJamesRadical PR6E2-SS 1600
7 BonforteAgostinoGloria C8PE2-SS 1600
8 BlundaDinoSpeads RM08E2-SS 1600
9 RotoloAntoninoGloria CP8E2-SS 1000
10 ConticelliVincenzoOsella PA30 ZytekE2-SC 3000
11 BonforteAngeloOsella PA20/SE2-SC 3000
12 CassibbaGiovanniOsella PA20/SE2-SC 3000
13 MicallefMarkRadical ProsportE2-SC 2500
14 PrestiGiuseppeLucchiniE2-SC 2500
15 Di MarcoGiuseppeOsella PA27E2-SC 2500
16 BuscainoGiuseppeOsella PA20/SE2-SC 2000
17 ConticelliFrancescoOsella PA2000E2-SC 2000
18 CarusoLucaRadical ProsportE2-SC 1600
19 D’UrsoMatteoRadical SR4E2-SC 1600
20 SpadaroGiuseppeRadical SR4E2-SC 1400
21 ReinaSalvatoreElia Avrio ST09E2-SC 1400
22 PaceAndreaRadical ProsportE2-SC 1000
23 GiancaniGaspareElia Avrio ST09E2-SC 1000
24 FerraroSantoOsella PA20/SCN 2500
25 NicastroGiovanniOsella PA21/SCN 2000
26 CarusoFrancoOsella PA21/SCN 1600
27 CarfiGiovanniBMW M3E2-SH +2000
28 CallejaEdwardLotus EliseE2-SH +2000
29 GaleaNoelFord Escort MK2E2-SH 2000
30 AnastasiJoeAustin Cooper SE2-SH 1600
31 GiuntaSalvatoreFiat 126E2-SH 1150
32 NicolettiNicoloFiat 126E2-SH 1150
33 NaselliSalvatoreFiat Cinquecento SportingE2-SH 1150
34 DonatoEnnioFord Escort CosworthE1 +2000
35 FaroAngelo RobertoFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T
36 CusumanoMarioRenault 5 GT TurboE1 1600T
37 DistefanoGiuseppeFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T
38 GrassoGiovanniFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T
39 ScibiliaSalvatoreFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T
40 LombardoSalvatoreFiat 124 SpyderE1 2000
41 MacriSalvatoreAlfa Romeo 147E1 2000
42 ViroNicoloFiat X1/9E1 2000
43 LeanzaGiuseppeRenault Clio RSE1 2000
44 TudiscoAlfioRenault ClioE1 2000
45 CarusoBrunoRenault Clio CupE1 2000
46 AlessiRosarioPeugeot 106 RallyeE1 1600
47 LucentiSalvatorePeugeot 106E1 1600
48 GrechEtienneCitroën Saxo VTSE1 1600
49 BugejaDidierPeugeot 106E1 1600
50 FinocchiaroGiuseppeAlfa Romeo 33E1 1600
51 AragonaGiuseppePeugeot 106 S16E1 1600
52 PonticelloNunzioPeugeot 106 XSiE1 1400
53 GurrieriSebastianoPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 1400
54 CassibbaNunzioFiat 127E1 1400
55 FicheraLucaPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 1400
56 CompagninoGiovanniPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 1400
57 CaggegiAntoninoFiat Cinquecento SportingE1 1150M
58 CaggegiRosarioFiat Cinquecento SportingE1 1150
59 CannavoIgnazioLamborghini GallardoGT3 +4000
60 LombardoRobertoRenault Clio WilliamsA 2000
61 ScolloSalvatoreRenault Clio WilliamsA 2000
62 LicitraSalvatoreRenault Clio WilliamsA 2000
63 CaponettoFabioFiat Punto HGTA 2000
64 MazzolaAntonioPeugeot 306A 2000
65 FicheraSalvatoreCitroën Saxo VTSA 1600
66 GuzzettaAngeloPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1600
67 GarziaSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeA 1600
68 GuarreraAlfioPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1600
69 QuarantaGiuseppePeugeot 106 S16A 1600
70 D’AvolaSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
71 DistefanoGiuseppePeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
72 Di StefanoAntoninoPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
73 SalpietroMatteoPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
74 BlancoFrancescoFiat Panda Kit-CarA 1400
75 Cono GenovaAndreaFiat Cinquecento SportingA 1150
76 NicastroGiuseppeLancia Delta IntegralePE +2000
77 SgarlataVincenzoRenault 5 GT TurboPE 2000
78 CassibbaOlindoFiat Ritmo 130 TC ABarthPE 2000
79 GuastellaArmandoPeugeot 205 RallyePE 1400
80 SciutoLeonardoPeugeot 205 RallyePE 1400
81 LeggioGiovanniCitroën AX SportPE 1400
82 MottaGiombattistaFiat 128 RallyePE 1150
83 CacioppoAntoninoAutobianchi A112 AbarthPE 1150
84 RussoMarco MassimilianoRenault Clio WilliamsN 2000
85 CavalloBrunoRenault Clio WilliamsN 2000
86 DistefanoEmanueleRenault ClioN 2000
87 LicitraGuglielmoRenault ClioN 2000
88 MongelliClaudio FrancescoRenault ClioN 2000
89 D’IzziaFrancescoRenault Clio RSN 2000
90 FicheraAntonioCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
91 GuzzettaSalvatoreCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
92 D’AngeloSalvatorePeugeot 106 S16N 1600
93 D’AvolaVitoPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
94 RussoAngelo DaniloPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
95 GravinaDavideCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
96 GiummariaGiorgioCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
97 BugliarelloTinoPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
98 OrlandoEugenioCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
99 DagostinoAntoninoPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
100 FerraroCarmeloPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
101 ProiettoGiovanniCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
102 CardilloFilippoPeugeot 106 S16N 1600
103 BonoLeonardoCitroën Saxo VTSN 1600
104 BelardiSebastianoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
105 RossoAndreaPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
106 FerlitoSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
107 GattoSalvatorePeugeot 106 XSiN 1400
108 GiaquintaLuigiPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
109 BudanoDomenicoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
110 ArcidiaconoOrazioPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
111 RacitiMarioPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
112 FilesiGiuseppePeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
113 BarbagalloGaetanoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
114 La RosaCorradoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
115 Di PietroMassimilianoRenault 5 GT TurboPS 2000
116 SgarlataOrazioRenault 5 GT TurboPS 2000
117 MottaTommasoPeugeot 205 RallyePS 1400
118 ScammaccaAdrianoRenault Clio RSRS+ 2000
119 VecchioGiovanniRenault ClioRS+ 2000
120 “Dino”Renault ClioRS+ 2000
121 CiliaGiovanniRenault Clio CupRS+ 2000
122 AmatoIgnazioRenault Clio CupRS+ 2000
123 MirandaSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeRS+ 1600
124 “Aeron”Citroën Saxo VTSRS+ 1600
125 SciutoPietroPeugeot 106 S16RS+ 1600
126 TinellaDomenicoMini Cooper JCWRSTB 1600
127 ScaffidiAgostinoMini Cooper JCWRSTB 1600
128 CimbaliMassimo EnricoFiat 500 AbarthRSTB 1400
129 AzzaraSalvatoreRenault Clio RSRS 2000
130 PiccoloAdrianoRenault Clio RSRS 2000
131 LanzafameSalvatoreCitroën Saxo VTSRS 1600
132 SecondoAntonioPeugeot 106 S16RS 1600
133 PortoAntoninoCitroën Saxo VTSRS 1600
134 La SpinaAlfredoCitroën C2RS 1600
135 MusumeciSebastianoPeugeot 106RS 1600
136 Lo CiceroRosarioPeugeot 106 RallyeRS 1400
137 RendoSalvatoreFiat 126BIC 700/5
138 SoteraSalvatoreFiat 500BIC 700/5
139 LaurettaGiovanniFiat 500BIC 700/5
140 TuminoGiorgioFiat 500BIC 700/5
141 CarlinoCalogeroFiat 500BIC 700/5
142 MazzeoGiuseppeFiat 126BIC 700/5
143 TestaRosarioFiat 126BIC 700/5
144 CardellaCristianFiat 126BIC 700/5
145 VanelloneClaudioFiat 500BIC 700/5
146 BattagliaBiagioFiat 500BIC 700/5
147 GiacoppoPasqualeFiat 126BIC 700/5
148 MonacoMarcoFiat 500BIC 700/5
149 CardilloAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/5
150 MarinoGiuseppeFiat 500BIC 700/5
151 LizzioIvan SebastianoFiat 500BIC 700/5
152 ParelloLuigiFiat 500BIC 700/5
153 LaudaniOrazioFiat 500BIC 700/5
154 RussoAlfredoFiat 500BIC 700/5
155 PortaleDanieleFiat 126BIC 700/5
156 CaltabianoAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/5
157 ViaggioGiuseppeFiat 500BIC 700/5
158 ViaggioRiccardoFiat 126BIC 700/5
159 LongoAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/5
160 ReitanoOrazioFiat 500BIC 700/2
161 NotoGiuseppeFiat 500BIC 700/2
162 MessinaAlfioFiat 500BIC 600/2



26-27/08/2017 – Coppa Monti Iblei (Historic)
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 BarbacciaCiroStenger BMW4/JR/BC +2000
2 MunafoManlioLucchini SN894/JR/SN 3000
3 GioeGaetanoLucchini SN864/JR/SN 2500
4 PorrovecchioClaudioOsella PA83/IR/BC 1300
5 SillittiCorradoAlfa Romeo 754/J2/A +2000
6 BarbagalloGiuseppeRenault 5 GT Turbo4/J1/A 2000
7 VitaleMassimoPeugeot 205 Rallye4/J2/A 1400
8 AvitabileFrancescoBMW 3203/H2-I/SIL +2000
9 CoralloFrancescoAlfa Romeo GTV3/H2-I/SIL 2000
10 LombardoMarianoFiat X1/93/H2-I/SIL 1600
11 PiazzaMicheleFiat X1/93/H2-I/SIL 1600
12 CaristiSalvatoreFiat 1283/H2-I/SIL 1300
13 BullaFiladelfioFiat 128 SL3/H2-I/SIL 1150
14 GigliutoGiuseppeAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/SIL 1150
15 NicosiaPaoloFiat 1273/H2-I/SIL 1150
16 CassibbaRosarioFiat Abarth 10003/H2-I/SIL 1000
17 Leone PatamiaSalvatorePorsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GTS +2500
18 CutroneLuigiPorsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GTS +2500
19 GiordanoNataleFiat X1/93/H2-I/GTS 1600
20 SavocaGiuseppeBMW 635 CSI3/H2-I/TC +2500
21 Di LauraGiuseppeChrysler Sunbeam Lotus3/H2-I/TC 2000
22 MagriPieroOpel Kadett GT/E3/H2-I/TC 2000
23 BartolottaDiegoBMW 20023/H2-I/TC 2000
24 FundaroIgnazioVolkswagen Golf GTI3/H2-I/TC 1600
25 PinoAntoninoAlfa Romeo Giulia Nuova3/H2-I/TC 1300
26 CastellanoMicheleAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/TC 1150
27 CapizziPasqualeAlfa Romeo Alfasud Ti3/H2-I/T 1600
28 MortellaroSalvatoreRenault 5 Alpine3/H2-I/T 1600
29 GrisantiGiovanniAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/T 1150
30 GuglielminoEugenioLancia Fulvia Sport Zagato2/G2-H1/GTP 1600
31 AdragnaMatteoPorsche Carrera RS2/G2-H1/GTS +2500
32 Ferrara SardoGiuseppeOpel GT 1900S2/G2-H1/GTS 2000
33 PiazzaCasimiroBMW 2002 Ti2/G2-H1/TC 2000
34 SantoroAlbertoAlfa Romeo GTAM2/G2-H1/TC 2000
35 ScaccianoceNicolaAlfa Romeo GTAM2/G2-H1/TC 2000
36 ScaccianoceLivioAlfa Romeo GTAM2/G2-H1/TC 2000
37 GuarinoMicheleLancia Fulvia Coupé Rallye2/G2-H1/TC 1300
38 BaroneVincenzoFiat Giannini 128 NP2/G2-H1/TC 1150
39 FerrarellaAndreaFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1150
40 Lo BiundoMelchiorreAutobianchi A112 Abarth2/G2-H1/TC 1150
41 “Podi”BMW 2002 Tii2/G2-H1/T 2000
42 SpinelliSalvatoreAlfa Romeo Giulietta SZT1/F/GTP 1600
43 PiazzaAntonioBMW 20021/G1/T 2000
44 TostoGregorioLancia Fulvia Coupe HF1/G1/T 1300
45 AngilellaCarloLancia Fulvia Coupe HF1/G1/T 1300
46 SambataroSergioAbarth 10001/F/T 1000

Leave a Reply