Preview and Entrylist Cronoscalata Camucia – Cortona 2017

The Italian Historic Hillclimb Championship continues this weekend with the Cronoscalata Camucia – Cortona. Winner of the first round was Uberto Bonucci. As he will be in Austria for the European Championship, there will definately be a new winner. Stefano Peroni is probably the favourite for victory now wih Piero Lottini as outsider. In any case, with 175 drivers entered the competition will be fierce in every class.

22-23/04/2017 – Cronoscalata Camucia – Cortona
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 LottiniPieroOsella PA9/904/JR/BC +2000
2 ZucchiAlessandroLucchini SN864/JR/SN 3000
3 CecchiniGianlucaSymbol4/JR/SN 2500
4 BolognaAngeloLucchini SN864/JR/SN 2500
5 PeroniStefanoOsella PA8/103/IR/BC 2000
6 VielAntonioOsella PA9/903/IR/BC 2000
7 De CamillisGianlucaLola T590 Ford3/IR/BC 2000
8 GhiniEnricoAMS 1763/IR/BC 1300
9 CeccarelliMauroAMS Sport3/IR/BC 1300
10 PezzulloAldoLola T590 Dallara3/IR/BC 1300
11 NocentiniTiberioChevron B191/GR/BC 2000
12 De AngelisAngeloNerus Silhouette1/GR/BC 1600
13 Di FazioAntonioNSU Brixner1/GR/BC 1300
14 PeroniGiulianoMartini MK325/E3
15 MattiiAlbertoDe Santis5/E2
16 Di FeliceFernandoAlfa Romeo Boxer5/FA +1000
17 PanfiliAldoFormula Italia5/FA +1000
18 ColottoGinaAbarth SE0335/FA +1000
19 RossiMaurizioFormula Alfa Boxer5/FA +1000
20 SofiaGiuseppeSofia Monza5/FA 500
21 BonifatiGiuseppeBMW 318is4/J2/A 2000
22 PaloschiGianlucaPeugeot 205 Rallye4/J2/A 1400
23 CaliAlfredoPeugeot 205 Rallye4/J2/A 1400
24 ErminiFrancoRenault 5 GT Turbo4/J2/N +2000
25 BertoliniCiroFord Sierra4/J2/N +2000
26 GironiSandroAlfa Romeo 754/J2/N +2000
27 GrassoGiovanniRenault 5 GT Turbo4/J2/N +2000
28 BrentiRobertoRenault 5 GT Turbo4/J2/N +2000
29 NataliGiorgioFiat Ritmo Abarth4/J2/N 2000
30 BonucciMaurizioPeugeot 205 GTI4/J2/N 1600
31 DonniniSamuelePeugeot 205 Rallye4/J2/N 1400
32 CapannaDanteAlfa Romeo 33 QV4/J1/N 1600
33 ValzanoDinoPorsche Carrera RS3/H2-I/SIL +2000
34 VezzosiMassimoBMW 2002 Schnitzer3/H2-I/SIL +2000
35 AstaSalvatoreBMW 2002 Tii3/H2-I/SIL +2000
36 BerraLuigiAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV3/H2-I/SIL 1600
37 VentrigliaGennaroFiat X1/9 Dallara3/H2-I/SIL 1600
38 ImperatoriGianlucaFiat X1/93/H2-I/SIL 1600
39 MandolesiMarcoAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/SIL 1150
40 AielloGiuseppeFiat 127 Sport3/H2-I/SIL 1150
41 GuerciFabioAutobianchi A1123/H2-I/SIL 1000
42 PastorelliLanfrancoFiat 1263/H2-I/SIL 700
43 CarusoneDinoGiannini 650 NP3/H2-I/SIL 700
44 GelsominiDavideGiannini 650 NP3/H2-I/SIL 700
45 RomoliEmidioGiannini 650 NP3/H2-I/SIL 700
46 Bragagni CapacciniEnnioGiannini 650 NP3/H2-I/SIL 700
47 Gragnoli BellugiFrancescoPorsche 928S3/H2-I/GTS +2500
48 TrentiniAlessandroPorsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GTS +2500
49 GallusiGiuseppePorsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GTS +2500
50 MorselliFernandoVolkswagen Golf GTI3/H2-I/GTS 1600
51 “Nessuno”Porsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GT +2500
52 BaroniAndreaPorsche 911 SC3/H2-I/GT +2500
53 VivaldaGuidoPorsche 924 Turbo3/H2-I/GT +2500
54 BianchiniMaurizioFord Escort MK23/H2-I/TC 2000
55 TramontiGabrieleFiat Ritmo 75L3/H2-I/TC 1600
56 CampogianiMassimoVolkswagen Golf GTI3/H2-I/TC 1600
57 CocchiLorenzoVolkswagen Golf GTI3/H2-I/TC 1600
58 FadiniAlessandroVolkswagen Scirocco3/H2-I/TC 1600
59 CellaiAlessandroVolkswagen Golf GTI3/H2-I/TC 1600
60 SpinelliFabioMetro MG3/H2-I/TC 1300
61 PetriellaMatteoVolkswagen Polo3/H2-I/TC 1300
62 De PalmaMarcoAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/TC 1150
63 FognaniMassimilianoAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/TC 1150
64 D’OraziEnricoAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/TC 1150
65 IantornoFrancescoVolkswagen Golf3/H2-I/T 1600
66 AndreottiEugenioVolkswagen Golf3/H2-I/T 1600
67 BertinelliAlvaroAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/T 1150
68 BarbieriGianpietroAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/T 1150
69 GiachiSilvanoAutobianchi A112 Abarth3/H2-I/T 1150
70 PalmieriGiulianoDe Tomaso Pantera2/G2-H1/GTS +2500
71 MottiIldebrandoPorsche 911 Carrera RS2/G2-H1/GTS +2500
72 CresciIvoDe Tomaso Pantera2/G2-H1/GTS +2500
73 AdragnaMatteoPorsche 911 Carrera RS2/G2-H1/GTS +2500
74 PastorelloLuigiFiat 124 Abarth2/G2-H1/GTS 2000
75 SalviAdrianoFiat 124 Abarth2/G2-H1/GTS 2000
76 MacrelliGiancarloMG B GT2/G2-H1/GTS 2000
77 CiferriAlbertoLancia Fulvia HF2/G2-H1/GTS 1600
78 RussoAlessandroPorsche 9112/G2-H1/GT +2500
79 BiancottiMarcelloAlpine A1102/G2-H1/GT 1600
80 PendiniVittorioAlfa Romeo GTV2/G2-H1/TC 2000
81 ZambelliFoscoAlfa Romeo GTAM2/G2-H1/TC 2000
82 “Leopard”Alfa Romeo Giulia Super2/G2-H1/TC 1600
83 ZucchettiEnricoNSU TT2/G2-H1/TC 1300
84 ColapicchioniLucianoFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1300
85 ColapicchioniMatteoFiat 128 Rallye2/G2-H1/TC 1300
86 FerrariStefanoFiat 128 Coupé2/G2-H1/TC 1300
87 StraffiMarioFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1300
88 CovottaGiuseppeFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1300
89 BaroneVincenzoFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1150
90 GigliottiLucioFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1150
91 VernianiFabrizioFiat 1282/G2-H1/TC 1150
92 BelliniFabioAutobianchi A112 Abarth2/G2-H1/TC 1000
93 AndreiniDavidAutobianchi A112 Abarth2/G2-H1/TC 1000
94 LavecchiaAntonioGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
95 MaioloAntonioGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
96 CaravelloMarioGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
97 RomoliDarioGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
98 LauriaLorenzoGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
99 NobiliLorenzoGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
100 PieroniAlessandroGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
101 RiccioniTommasoGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
102 BertelliMicheleGiannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 700
103 MasiniMarcoAbarth 595 SS2/G2-H1/TC 600
104 PagniMassimilianoGiannini 590 NP2/G2-H1/TC 600
105 CarliVelioAbarth 595 SS2/G2-H1/TC 600
106 CaroniGiulioGiannini 590 GT2/G2-H1/TC 600
107 RossiLiberoFiat Giannini 5952/G2-H1/TC 600
108 BrogiMassimoFiat 5002/G2-H1/TC 500
109 SedanettiMorenoBMW 2002 Tii2/G2-H1/T 2000
110 GironiSandroBMW 2002 Tii2/G2-H1/T 2000
111 RivaRuggeroAlfa Romeo GTV2/G2-H1/T 2000
112 BardiAntonioBMW 2002 Tii2/G2-H1/T 2000
113 MarinoMicheleAlfa Romeo GTV2/G2-H1/T 2000
114 La RoccaGiuseppeAlfa Romeo Giulia Super2/G2-H1/T 1600
115 ChianucciRosaldoSimca Rallye II2/G2-H1/T 1300
116 DionoriGiovanniMini Cooper2/G2-H1/T 1300
117 PanunziRobertoMini Cooper2/G2-H1/T 1300
118 PalazziSilvanoAlfa Romeo GT Junior2/G2-H1/T 1300
119 CorrenteFrancescoFiat 128 Rallye2/G2-H1/T 1300
120 VenanziStefanoAlfa Romeo Giulia Super2/G2-H1/T 1300
121 ConcadoroGiuseppeSimca Rallye II2/G2-H1/T 1300
122 TotiPaoloMini Cooper2/G2-H1/T 1300
123 CocciPaoloInnocenti Mini Cooper2/G2-H1/T 1300
124 GostinelliMarioAutobianchi A112 Abarth2/G2-H1/T 1150
125 VegniAntonioAutobianchi A112 Abarth2/G2-H1/T 1000
126 CalosiMauroFiat 850 Special2/G2-H1/T 850
127 ContiClaudioTVR Griffith1/F/GTP +2000
128 FerraroMassimoLancia Fulvia Zagato1/G1/GTP 1600
129 Lupi GrassiMatteoAustin Healey Sprite Lenham1/F/GTP 1000
130 “Penelope Pit Stop”Triumph TR61/G1/GT +2000
131 MandelliVittorioLancia Aurelia B20 GT1/E/GT +2000
132 AmanteFrancescoJaguar E-Type1/E/GT +2000
133 DavoliSergioPorsche 911T1/G1/GT 2000
134 NaldiniFrancoSimca 1200 Coupé1/G1/GT 1300
135 GerliPaoloAlfa Romeo Giuliette Spider GTV1/E/GT 1300
136 NovoVittorioBMW 2002 Ti1/G1/T 2000
137 RiccardiGianlucaBMW 2002 Ti1/G1/T 2000
138 BettiFrancoBMW 2002 Ti1/G1/T 2000
139 BorghiRemoLancia Fulvia Coupé1/G1/T 1300
140 ColeschiSantiRenault 8 Gordini1/G1/T 1300
141 RinolfiAlessandroMorris Mini Cooper S1/F/T 1300
142 BelliniLorenzoAlfa Romeo Giulietta Ti1/E/T 1300
143 ArbizzaniPaloAustin Mini Cooper S1/F/T 1150
144 RebastiLucianoAbarth 1000 TC1/G1/T 1000
145 BalbiAlessandroAustin Mini Cooper S1/G1/T 1000
146 DionoriFabioMini Cooper1/G1/T 1000
147 GobbiniBorisAbarth 1000 TC1/G1/T 1000
148 “Robert”Fiat Abarth 850 TC1/F/T 850
149 FrenguellottiMarcoFiat Abarth 850 TC1/F/T 850



22-23/04/2017 – Cronoscalata Camucia – Cortona (Modern)
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 FattoriniMicheleOsella PA21 JRBE2-SC 1000
2 RiccioCiroOsella PA20/SCN 3000
3 CalicetiMarioOsella PA20/SCN 3000
4 PolcriMauroOsella PA20/SCN 3000
5 IaquintaRosarioOsella PA21/S EVOCN 2000
6 PucciMassimoFiat 500E2-SH 1000
7 RossiLucaPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 1400
8 BerardiMarcoCitroën C1E1 1150
9 FanettiMaurizioCitroën C1 CupE1 1150
10 PasseriniSilvioLotus ExigeGT3 +3000
11 LaschinoSilvanoMitsubishi Lancer EVO VIA +3000
12 MeiattiniMassimoFiat Abarth 500A 2000
13 UlviMarcoRenault 5 GT TurboA 2000
14 PascucciEnricoPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
15 LapiAndreaPeugeot 106 RallyeA 1400
16 CamacogiLoredanaPeugeot 205 RallyeA 1400
17 PagliaiGiordanoRenault Clio WilliamsN 2000
18 ChiavacciniFrancoAlfa Romeo 156N 2000
19 ChiocciaMattiaCitroën SaxoN 1600
20 BigiariniAndreaPeugeot 106 RallyeN 1400
21 BiscegliaClaudioPeugeot 106N 1400
22 BiscegliaCamillaPeugeot 106N 1400
23 BroccoliniDeborahMini Cooper JCWRSTB+ 1600
24 LaschinoFrancescoPeugeot 106 RallyeRS 1400
25 TintiFedericoPeugeot 106RS 1400

Leave a Reply