Spain Hillclimb Standings

2016

Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 1
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 1
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Joseba Iraola202025251320123
2 Cesar Rodriguez202516201616(13)113
3 Manuel Aviles16131311201184
4 Angela Vilariño8251346
5 Toni Ariete1110829
6 Juan Buenaventura Rodriguez971026
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 2
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 2
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Javier Villa252525252525150
2 Jonathan Alvarez2020202020100
3 Juan Antonio Castillo161616161680
4 Arkaitz Ordoki131313948
5 Garikoitz Flores1111111346
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 3
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 3
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Humberto Janssens252520252525145
2 José Antonio Aznar2020(16)16202025121
3 José Antonio Lopez-Fombona1116251365
4 Juan Trino Galera10131061655
5 Antonio Roca1381111952
6 Manuel Cabo161113747
7 Enrique Perello6571634
8 José Blanco5347928
9 Francisco Jimenez1061127
10 Sergi Pañella78823
11 Miguel Angel Clemente653822
12 Manuel Maldonado86519
13 Carlos Rodriguez12710
14 Oscar Oviedo1348
15 Antonio Noguera33
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Class Winners
Spanish Hillclimb Championship Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group ASalvador Tineo25
Group A+Miguel Angel Clemente90
Group A2Carlos Rodriguez85
Group NJosé Blanco136
Group RSergi Pañella100
Group GTJosé Antonio Aznar131
HistoricsOscar Oviedo125
CM+Joseba Iraola140
CMJavier Villa150
E1-FIAEnrique Perello91
E2NJuan Trino Galera125
FemaleAngela Vilariño75
JuniorManuel Aviles125
ManufacturesMitsubishi222
Spanish State Champions

Spanish State Champions
ClassNamePoints
Andalucia – Category IHumberto Janssens1886
Andalucia – Category IIManuel Aviles1807
Asturias – Category IRafael Guardiola
Asturias – Category IIJosé Maria Castro
Balearic Islands – OverallPedro Mayol409
Basque Country – SportscarsAitor Zabaleta377
Basque Country – TouringcarsIban Tarsicio367
Basque Country – Formula LibreJoseph Duperou225
Basque Country – HistoricsJesus de la Fuente198
Canary Islands – TouringcarsEnrique Cruz175
Canary Islands – SportscarsJosé Manuel Gonzalez165
Cantabria – OverallManuel Cabo180
Castilla La Mancha – SportscarsPedro Aldomar155
Castilla La Mancha – TouringcarsJavier Garcia192
Castilla y Leon – SportscarsJosé Alonso123
Castilla y Leon – TouringcarsJesus Garcia163
Catalunya – SportscarsFrancesc Munne155
Catalunya – TouringcarsGerard De La Casa161
Extremadura – SportscarsJonathan Alvarez88
Extremadura – TouringcarsJesus Garcia124,2
GaliciaAlexis Vieitez1700
Madrid – SportscarsPedro Flores89
Madrid – TouringcarsJavier Garcia218
Murcia – OverallJosé Francisco Benitez
Murcia – TouringcarsMiguel Carrasco
Navarra – SportscarsArkaitz Ordoki262
Navarra – TouringcarsIban Blanco197
Navarra – Formula LibreIban Lopez147
Valenciana – SportscarsJose Vicente Arnau1148
Valenciana – TouringcarsRaul Borreguero1446

2017

Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NameESTUBRFALFITGUITAMALPORDTot.
1 Javier Villa252520162525136
2 Manuel Aviles201616132025110
3 Toni Ariete131372053
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NameESTUBRFALFITGUITAMALPORDTot.
1 Cesar Rodriguez(13)16252520162525152
2 Jonathan Alvarez25251625252016152
3 Garikoitz Flores16202020131313115
4 Arkaitz Ordoki201313161678
5 Edgar Montella1111102052
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NameESTUBRFALFITGUITAMALPORDTot.
1 José Antonio Aznar25202025252525165
2 Sergi Pañella102020161177
3 Francisco Jimenez86169591366
4 Alberto Garcia118139344
5 José Blanco107131729
6 Juan Carlos Albendea61117
7 Alberto Domenech226515
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Class Champions
Spanish Hillclimb Championship Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
CM+Javier Villa150
CMCesar Rodriguez152
E1Alberto Garcia106
GTBAlberto Domenech106
GTAJosé Antonio Aznar175
R4/R5Sergi Pañella125
NFrancisco Jimenez165
HistoricJuan Carlos Albendea107
JuniorManuel Aviles150
ManufacturersRenault245
Spanish State Champions
Spanish State Champions
ClassNamePoints
Andalucia – Category IHumberto Janssens1670
Andalucia – Category IIFrancisco José Aguilar1542
Asturias – Category IJosé Albino Garcia176
Asturias – Category IIIPrimitivo Ambres146
Balearic Islands – OverallPedro Mayol457,4
Basque Country – MonoplazaAitor Zabaleta427
Basque Country – TouringcarsBruno Scherer393
Basque Country – Formula LibreAnder Corcuera221
Basque Country – Historics“Lebeiti”204
Canary Islands – TouringcarsLuis Monzón210
Canary Islands – SportscarsJosé Manuel Gonzalez130
Cantabria – OverallJoseba Iraola60
Cantabria – Category IJoseba Iraola60
Cantabria – Category IIJoseba Koldo59
Castilla La Mancha – MonoplazaJorge Ceballos142
Castilla La Mancha – TouringcarsJonathan Martin159
Castilla y Leon – MonoplazaGabriel Gutierrez142
Castilla y Leon – TouringcarsManuel Bobes195
Catalunya – Category IFrancesc Munne100
Catalunya – Category IIRamon Plaus190
Catalunya – Category IIIGerard De La Casa200
Galicia – OverallAlexis Vieitez1652
La Rioja – OverallAntonio Ortuño70
Madrid – MonoplazaJosé Alonso123
Madrid – TouringcarsJesus Garcia148
Murcia – OverallAmador Nevado95
Valenciana – MonoplazaToni Ariete909,75
Valenciana – TouringcarsRaul Borreguero939,75

Leave a Reply