Spain Hillclimb Standings

2016

Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 1
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 1
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Joseba Iraola202025251320123
2 Cesar Rodriguez202516201616(13)113
3 Manuel Aviles16131311201184
4 Angela Vilariño8251346
5 Toni Ariete1110829
6 Juan Buenaventura Rodriguez971026
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 2
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 2
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Javier Villa252525252525150
2 Jonathan Alvarez2020202020100
3 Juan Antonio Castillo161616161680
4 Arkaitz Ordoki131313948
5 Garikoitz Flores1111111346
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Category 3
Spanish Hillclimb Championship – Category 3
NameESTUBRFALFITALPORDSMATot.
1 Humberto Janssens252520252525145
2 José Antonio Aznar2020(16)16202025121
3 José Antonio Lopez-Fombona1116251365
4 Juan Trino Galera10131061655
5 Antonio Roca1381111952
6 Manuel Cabo161113747
7 Enrique Perello6571634
8 José Blanco5347928
9 Francisco Jimenez1061127
10 Sergi Pañella78823
11 Miguel Angel Clemente653822
12 Manuel Maldonado86519
13 Carlos Rodriguez12710
14 Oscar Oviedo1348
15 Antonio Noguera33
Spanish Hillclimb Championship - Class Winners
Spanish Hillclimb Championship Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group ASalvador Tineo25
Group A+Miguel Angel Clemente90
Group A2Carlos Rodriguez85
Group NJosé Blanco136
Group RSergi Pañella100
Group GTJosé Antonio Aznar131
HistoricsOscar Oviedo125
CM+Joseba Iraola140
CMJavier Villa150
E1-FIAEnrique Perello91
E2NJuan Trino Galera125
FemaleAngela Vilariño75
JuniorManuel Aviles125
ManufacturesMitsubishi222
Spanish State Champions

Spanish State Champions
ClassNamePoints
Andalucia – Category IHumberto Janssens1886
Andalucia – Category IIManuel Aviles1807
Asturias – Category IRafael Guardiola
Asturias – Category IIJosé Maria Castro
Balearic Islands – OverallPedro Mayol409
Basque Country – SportscarsAitor Zabaleta377
Basque Country – TouringcarsIban Tarsicio367
Basque Country – Formula LibreJoseph Duperou225
Basque Country – HistoricsJesus de la Fuente198
Canary Islands – TouringcarsEnrique Cruz175
Canary Islands – SportscarsJosé Manuel Gonzalez165
Cantabria – OverallManuel Cabo180
Castilla La Mancha – SportscarsPedro Aldomar155
Castilla La Mancha – TouringcarsJavier Garcia192
Castilla y Leon – SportscarsJosé Alonso123
Castilla y Leon – TouringcarsJesus Garcia163
Catalunya – SportscarsFrancesc Munne155
Catalunya – TouringcarsGerard De La Casa161
Extremadura – SportscarsJonathan Alvarez88
Extremadura – TouringcarsJesus Garcia124,2
GaliciaAlexis Vieitez1700
Madrid – SportscarsPedro Flores89
Madrid – TouringcarsJavier Garcia218
Murcia – OverallJosé Francisco Benitez
Murcia – TouringcarsMiguel Carrasco
Navarra – SportscarsArkaitz Ordoki262
Navarra – TouringcarsIban Blanco197
Navarra – Formula LibreIban Lopez147
Valenciana – SportscarsJose Vicente Arnau1148
Valenciana – TouringcarsRaul Borreguero1446

Comments are closed.