Standings Belgium

2015

Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Francis GillesA3640383628343636284
2 Eric SchwildenE13440403432323030272
3 Johnny SwinkelsE11330242128362232206
4 Philippe DewulfE14040364040196
5 Fabrizio CasciaroE1263001975
6 Corentin StarckA2430200074
7 Reginald TogaertE12816181173
8 Nicolas LavalleE113222661
9 Jean De SutterE116713036
10 Eric van LeentE1210910931
11 Roel BayensE12121123031
12 Yvan MichotteN2601422
13 Philippe DewachterN0707
Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Jacques MarchalCN4040364040403836(9)310
2 Georges HubertCN263234323632169217
3 Pascual PerezCN20242628342000152
4 Gregory StragaD/E301728181818160145
5 Erwin AdamiCM15101512102284
6 Didier PerveuxCN3415191583
7 Emmanuel GonayCN3218300080
8 Willy WeytenCN1813180126076
9 Didier BoemerD/E205101411060
10 Bart De SaedeleerEXP1620905032
11 Denis DurieuEXP0505
Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Jean DejardinH40404040403618254
2 Walther AdriaensenH363236324040216
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category I
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Claude SoissonE126322618242322171
2 Thorsten LöberA1222241916182019150
3 Manu SeguinE118171813470
4 Georges GoedertN15814064
5 Stephane DemangelA192101041
6 Romain PautlerE16150301135
7 Bastien MoreauA894425
8 Romain FontenelleE185013
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category II
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Anthony LoeuilleuxD/E384036383840230
2 Roland TrompD/E36162022282426172
3 Roland BraquetD/E28121814151712116
4 Jacky GourdetCN142216201890
5 Philippe FusillierD/E2219241580
6 Joel LalouetteCM113107940
7 Noel DamiensD/E92212833
8 Janick JaninD/E806014
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category III
NameCl.VECHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Ian Philipp GibsonH36343038138
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Division 1-2-3
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship – Division 1-2-3
NameMAVESYLRFEALHBMARIHOTot.
1 Olivier Dubois485050504850(44)(42)50346
2 Jeremy Delchambre50484648463938315
3 Christophe Le Nouvel44445021484848303
4 Michel Dubois3838(26)(23)3432353640253
5 Christian Terf27353432283935230
6 Mandy Bill34(13)313727283032219
7 Philippe Denis27342528252525(23)(23)189
8 Laurent Morbois252131283226(17)26189
9 Arnaud Leclerc3837353238180
10 Thierry Alari28192521342028175
11 Daniel Dierckx(19)28212324213126174
12 Jean Dejardin252525252525150
13 Chris Klein291721192121(15)19(15)147
14 Tristan Denis312123232323144
15 Jean-Pierre Schneider232525232123140
16 Miguel Rodriguez212323252321136
17 Mario Hermanns2030282330131
18 Pierre Tournay2525252525125
19 Serge Baltus2523232525121
20 Logan Jadot2527212321117
21 Thibault Janty1232252514108
22 Sebastien Pierson2010813991281
23 Francois Deglin7142013121581
24 Joseph Halleux148412871164
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Division 4
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship – Division 4
NameMAVESYLRFEALHBMARIHOTot.
1 Jacques Marchal505050505050300
2 Frederic Souris424450424242262
3 Bruno Collard4646424650230
4 Jean Dejardin294040283442213
5 Bernard Hebette313848233038208
6 Quentin Barthelemy1544442124148

2016

Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Stephane EmondE1303032303632361432272
2 Fabrizio CasciaroE1243628362428322836272
3 Philippe DewulfE1404040404040240
4 Eric SchwildenE14032403222231518222
5 Jean de SutterE1171838221715(5)181213170
6 Martin BachE152528212440143
7 Eric LejeuneE116142628141447(8)15138
8 Nicolas LavalleE12426915181412114133
9 Bruno CazzoliE113221181152898
10 Johnny SwinkelsE13216111675
11 Henri MarechalA153634435
12 Denis DurieuN1818
13 Eric van LeentE110414
14 Philippe DewachterN1111
15 Jean DejardinN819
Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Jacques MarchalCN404034404040403636(28)346
2 Georges HubertSC363434322628343016(12)270
3 Didier BoemerSS1526231411173014150
4 Corentin StarckCN3828362819149
5 Gregory StragaSS241618182816120
6 Emmanuel GonayCN24283010597
7 Erwin AdamiCM16191812974
8 Bart de SaedeleerEX101561118253
9 Eric VermeylenCM84214
Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Walther AdriaensenH40403236363640260
2 Ivan VanherpeH363840114
Belgian Hillclimb Championship - Class and Group winners
Belgium Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group NPhilippe Dewachter166
Group AHenri Marechal166
E1Stephane Emond185
EXBart de Saedeleer232
CMErwin Adami176
D/EDidier Boemer144
CNJacques Marchal240
E2-SCGeorges Hubert256
HistoriqueWalther Adriaensen190
N1Jean Dejardin120
N2Denis Durieu60
N3Philippe Dewachter120
A5Henri Marechal116
E1 8Eric Schwilden154
E1 9Stephane Emond151
CM10Erwin Adami118
EX11Bart de Saedeleer160
D/E 16Didier Boemer150
D/E 17Gregory Straga102
CN19Corentin Starck100
CN20Jacques Marchal160
E2-SC 22Georges Hubert174
H23Walther Adriaensen134
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category I
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Georges GoedertE1321826282628158
2 Claude SoissonE1131913141315996
3 Brice BosiE124322278
4 Romain CiucaE1147109121365
5 Renaud FontenelleE12685746
6 Thorsten LöberA13121742
7 Sandra BeckerA21911234
8 Romain FontenelleE15144124
9 Bastien MoreauA474621
10 Jacques GerardE19514
11 Manu SeguinE1437
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category II
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Anthony LoeuilleuxSS34403834344040260
2 Roland TrompSS221617142022261524176
3 Daniel AllaisSS3634363032168
4 Jacky GourdetCN2619191882
5 Janick JaninSS128171033814681
6 Philippe FusillierSS2218142478
7 Alain FaconSS1416242074
8 Joel LalouetteCM12997121160
9 Roland BraquetSS26111451
10 Noel DamiensSS656825
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category III
NameCl.VECHLRFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Ian Philip GibsonH3640323638182
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Class and group winners
Belgium Hillclimb Cup Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group ABastien Moreau164
E1Georges Goedert99
CMJoel Lalouette170
D/EAnthony Loeuilleux206
CNJacky Gourdet96
HistoriqueIan Philip Gibson132
A5Bastien Moreau117
A6Thorsten Löber60
E1 7Renaud Fontenelle119
E1 8Claude Soisson111
E1 9Georges Goudert91
CM10Joel Lalouette115
D/E 14Noel Damiens78
D/E 16Philippe Fusillier78
D/E 17Roland Tromp161
D/E 18Daniel Allais100
CN19Jacky Gourdet75
H23Ian Pilipp Gibson90
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Division 1-2-3
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship – Division 1-2-3
NameMAVESYLRFEALHBMAGRBORIHOTot.
1 Francis Gilles485050504846505050442
2 Olivier Dubois46504442484644(42)46(42)48414
3 Christophe Le Nouvel(21)484444424048484838400
4 Eric Bettel4440484442(39)42444242388
5 Michel Dubois344033(25)(30)354034403240328
6 Arnaud Dewalque3339363836(32)(30)34353435320
7 Mandy Bill342931232938(15)403135290
8 Claude Klein342730253234342935280
9 Arnaud Leclerc3133373234273740271
10 Thibault Janty3438343640263325266
11 Laurent Morbois25342725272729(25)3426(24)254
12 Daniel Dierckx2126(19)2630313026(21)3231253
13 Rene Welter302528252725252525235
14 Philippe Denis252623302323232323(23)219
15 Serge Baltus2523212521252325188
16 Mario Hermanns232626272725154
17 Philippe Deminne232928212621148
18 Julien Saussus232525232525146
19 Jean-Paul Moureaux231928271915131
20 Joseph Halleux14151019171186
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Division 4
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship – Division 4
NameMAVESYLRFEALHBMAGRBORIHOTot.
1 Julien Vandeput504637505050504250425
2 Jean Dejardin4442(34)46403842464437379
3 Frederic Souris42483846464642308
4 Cedric Gouders2650383542463133301
5 Dimitri Demy44424238503844298
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Class and Group winners
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Division 1Rene Welter225
Division 2Francis Gilles225
Division 3Olivier Dubois211
Division 4Julien Vandeput206
1/2Julien Saussus146
1/3Rene Welter225
2/5Arnaud Dewalque225
2/6Daniel Dierckx213
2/7Mandy Bill199
2/8Francis Gilles225
3/9Serge Baltus188
3/10Laurent Morbois225
3/11Christophe Le Nouvel171
3/12Eric Bettel223
3/13Olivier Dubois215
4/14Dimitri Demy and Cedric Gouders163
4/15Julien Vandeput219
4/17Jean Dejardin225

2017

Belgian National Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Martin BachE1362632344036323626(5)298
2 Eric SchwildenE1323638401830282840290
3 Johnny SwinkelsE1201220291824262834211
4 Nicolas La ValleE1281519203023182034207
5 Bruno CazzoliE1263434222126163
6 Jean de SutterE124262826201619159
7 Stephane EmondE130363236134
8 Philippe DewulfE1404040120
9 Fabrizio CasciaroE13840324114
10 Eric LejeuneE11721151366
11 Loic CordierE1111413833961
12 Eric van LeentE168121061860
13 Henri MarechalA1111108848
14 Anthony DarandA21131448
15 David NicolayE114141442
16 Roel BaeyensE1108151539
17 Reginald TogaertE116121038
18 Philippe DewachterN8342136
Belgian National Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Jacques MarchalCN283836364040403440(16)332
2 Gregory StragaSS2120151617151424142
3 Emmanuel GonayCN343034346138
4 Didier BoemerSS20191720192418137
5 Georges HubertCN343026183111
6 Adrien MarchalCM151413914122097
7 Jean SchmitsSS34302892
8 Julien VandeputSS201816111782
9 Erwin AdamiCM1316161055
10 Ivan VanherpeSS14111641
11 Bart de SaedeleerEX8685431
12 Willy WeytenCN1111426
13 Denis DurieuEX128121
14 Eric VermeylenCM516
Belgian National Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOX1X2Tot.
1 Gerard BrasseurH40404040160
Belgian National Hillclimb Championship - Class and Group winners
Belgian National Championship Group and Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group AHenri Marechal130
Group E1Martin Bach209
Group ExpBart de Saedeleer170
Group CMAdrien Marchal208
Group D/EDidier Boemer146
Group CN/SCJacques Marchal256
Group HistoricGerard Brasseur120
A4Anthony Darand60
A5Henri Marechal94
E1 7Roel Baeyens91
E1 8Eric Schwilden177
E1 9Nicolas La Valle180
E1 10Martin Bach165
EX11Bart de Saedeleer120
EX12Denis Durieu60
CM13Adrien Marchal139
D/E 14Julien Vandeput100
D/E 16Didier Boemer142
D/E 17Gregory Straga146
D/E 18Jean Schmits60
CN19Emmanuel Gonay97
CN20Jacques Marchal174
H23Gerard Brasseur80
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category I
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category I
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Claude SoissonE118262817151526145
2 Bastien MoreauA13751338
3 Mandy CiucaE1271928
4 Jacques GerardE1101222
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category II
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category II
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Anthony LoeuilleuxD/E36404040343638264
2 Jacky GourdetCN242426203230156
3 Philippe FusillierD/E3226181624116
4 Alain FaconD/E19203271
5 Janick JaninD/E10863461148
6 David DuquenoisCM911741546
7 Roland BraquetD/E1620945
8 Joel LalouetteCM11983940
9 Noel DamiensD/E61291836
10 Christian HanotD/E12141036
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Category III
Belgian Hillclimb Cup – Category III
NameCl.VERYCHFEALHBGRBOHOTot.
1 Ian Philipp GibsonH3640363636184
Belgian Hillclimb Cup - Class and Group winners
Belgian Hillclimb Cup Group and Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group ABastien Moreau98
Group E1Claude Soisson76
Group CMJoel Lalouette126
Group D/EAnthony Loeuilleux204
Group CNJacky Gourdet122
Group HistoricIan Philipp Gibson134
A5Bastien Moreau73
E1 7Jacques Gerard57
E1 8Claude Soisson118
E1 9Mandy Ciuca54
CM13Joel Lalouette88
D/E 15Noel Damiens80
D/E 16Philippe Fusillier99
D/E 17Anthony Loeuilleux140
CN19Jacky Gourdet110
H23Ian Philipp Gibson94
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Division 1-2-3
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship – Division 1-2-3
NameMAVESYVRRYFEALHBGRBORIHOTot.
1 Christophe Le Nouvel50(44)(46)5050505050484850446
2 Francis Gilles484448484846505048430
3 Olivier Dubois485046484446424646416
4 Alain Cricus44464444424842(42)4644400
5 Daniel Dierckx(19)323742(30)353736343939331
6 Arnaud Leclerc3944404040443942328
7 Valentin Breulet2540353532343229(17)35297
8 Michel Dubois3440343037354042292
9 Romain Ciuca3640343835352840286
10 Frederic Legendre373624263123243329263
11 Rene Welter273125262729(25)283434261
12 Eric Bettel334442384042239
13 Marc Pauporte323029192123132121209
14 Philippe Denis2123(19)24232323252323208
15 Claude Klein273437313638203
16 Julien Saussus2521252525252525196
17 Christian Marin2119(17)(17)2319192121(15)2521189
18 Vincent Theron2322192121(15)2319(17)2119188
19 Rene Bracher1723(14)21221919192119180
20 Anthony Dauvin19252923232521165
21 Marjolaine Lejeune2119232121232311162
22 Miguel Rodriguez192525232523140
23 Guillaume Lejeune17282113131912123
24 Leslie Devillez172225151726122
25 Dominique Dauvin171721171921112
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship - Class and Group winners
Belgian Regional Hillclimb Championship Class and Group Champions
ClassNamePoints
Division 1Rene Welter225
Division 2Francis Gilles225
Division 3Christophe Le Nouvel223
1/2Miguel Rodriguez196
1/3Rene Welter225
2/5Marjolaine Lejeune162
2/6Daniel Dierckx223
2/7Arnaud Leclerc200
2/8Francis Gilles225
3/10Anthony Dauvin142
3/11Christophe Le Nouvel225
3/12Frederic Legendre187
3/13Olivier Dubois223

Leave a Reply