Portugal Hillclimb Standings

2016

Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Overall
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Overall
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Pedro Salvador252626262625154
2 Rui Ramalho2020(1)2026202621153
3 Paulo Ramalho17171717202017125
4 Luis Nunes1410146141414(6)86
5 Gonçalu Manahu16(1)141017121272
6 Edgar Reis1(1)12101210101065
7 Manuel Correia9146844449
8 Joaquim Rino1(1)84888845
9 José Correia18102621443
10 Joaquim Teixeira11411121737
11 Antonio Nogueira6121230
12 Luis Silva1211126629
13 Ricardo Gomes141114113
14 Paulo Silva411118
15 José Pedro Gomes12227
16 Pedro Coelho Saraiva11111117
17 Sergio Nogueira1111116
17 Francisco Marrão1111116
17 Nuno Flores1111116
17 José Cerqueira111126
21 Jorge Gonçalves111115
22 Carlos Luis1113
22 Daniela Marques1113
22 Tiago Silva1113
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Pedro Salvador252626262625154
2 Rui Ramalho2020(12)2026202621153
3 Paulo Ramalho17171717202017125
4 Joaquim Rino(13)14141414171714104
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Gonçalo Manahu(14)18172521262620153
2 Edgar Reis18(14)251825202017143
3 José Correia20202014171726134
4 Pedro Coelho Saraiva1212151214141494
5 Antonio Nogueira25252070
6 Jorge Gonçalves8610101044
7 Daniela Marques8121232
8 Carlos Luis10101232
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Manuel Correia21262626252026170
2 Luis Silva25171720212626152
3 Sergio Nogueira12141417171791
4 Nuno Flores10101712121778
5 José Pedro Gomes1420202074
6 Tiago Silva14142048
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category IV
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category IV
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Luis Nunes26252526262620(17)174
2 Joaquim Teixeira12182020202026136
3 Ricardo Gomes17201817171717123
4 Francisco Marrão14141414141484
5 Paulo Silva201210121266
6 José Cerqueira141210121361
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category V
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category V
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Pedro Cerqueira17172626212014141
2 Parcidio Summavielle172020202017(17)20134
3 Carlos Alberto Oliveira2626252626129
4 Mario Mesquita13(12)141717141417106
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category VI
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category VI
NamePENFALESTMARCARSDGMURBOTTot.
1 Helder Silva262626262625155
2 Fernando Salgueiro172020171721112
3 Martine Pereira13171412171790
4 Victor Ramos20202060
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Group Winners
Portugal Group Champions
ClassNamePoints
Group 2/4Parcidio Summavielle153
Group 5Helder Silva155
Group 6Martine Pereira182
Group A1Jorge Gonçalves112
Group A2Daniela Marques78
Group CMJoaquim Rino170
Group CNPedro Salvador155
Group E1AManuel Correia182
Group E1CLuis Silva171
Group GTGonçalu Manahu153
Group N2Pedro Coelho Saraiva181
Group N/A/BPedro Cerqueira182
Group TRFLuis Nunes180
TNM – Category IIArmando Freitas34
TNM – Category IVRoberto Meira77
TNCM – Category VDomingos Fernandes90

2017

Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Overall
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Overall
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 Rui Ramalho21252621262620165
2 Pedro Salvador25202520262026162
3 Paulo Ramalho17201414172017(12)119
4 João Fonseca14121717141488
5 José Correia41710(1)814121782
6 Gonçalo Manahu814(8)121010101478
7 Joaquim Teixeira2106(1)4124644
8 Nuno Guimarães108126844
9 Manuel Correia68446(2)6438
10 Helder Silva1241733
11 Joaquim Rino1210830
12 Edgar Reis11624822
13 Luis Silva12212210
14 Francisco Marrão1211111(1)8
15 José Oliveira1111111(1)7
16 João Guimarães11111117
16 Sergio Nogueira11111117
18 Pedro Coelho Saraiva1111116
19 Marco Guerra111115
20 Pedro Marques1113
20 Carlos Luis1113
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category I
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category I
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 Rui Ramalho21252621262620165
2 Pedro Salvador25202520262026162
3 Paulo Ramalho172014(14)17201717122
4 João Fonseca14171717141493
5 Nuno Guimarães101012121458
6 Helder Silva12141743
7 Joaquim Rino12121438
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category II
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category II
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 José Correia212517(17)20262626161
2 Gonçalo Manahu2520(13)2626202020157
3 Edgar Reis171720171717105
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category III
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category III
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 Pedro Coelho Saraiva252625262626154
2 João Guimarães26172021172020141
3 Sergio Nogueira17141714172617122
4 José Oliveira14(10)12141214201298
5 Carlos Luis20202060
6 Pedro Marques12141743
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category IV
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category IV
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 Manuel Correia26252525(25)262626179
2 Luis Silva202021212020122
3 Marco Guerra171414171779
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Category V
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Category V
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 Joaquim Teixeira26252626(17)252626180
2 Francisco Marrão202020201393
Portuguese Historic Hillclimb Championship - Overall
Portuguese Historic Hillclimb Championship – Overall
NamePENFALESTMARCARMURSDGBOTTot.
1 José Pedro Gomes262525202625147
2 Flavio Sainhas262126201726136
3 Parcidio Summavielle20202017171721132
4 Mario Mesquita171717121275
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship - Group Winners
Portuguese Hillclimb Championship – Class Champions
ClassNamePoints
PrototypesRui Ramalho165
TouringcarsJoaquim Teixeira163
GTJosé Correia161
TCRMiguel Lobo27
TNMArmando Freitas140
TNCMAnibal Rolo130
TRNCMCarlos Alberto Oliveira166
Group E2-SCRui Ramalho165
Group CNPaulo Ramalho180
Group CMJoão Fonseca155
Group GTJosé Correia170
Group E1-FIAManuel Correia181
Group E1-BLuis Silva154
Group A1João Guimarães170
Group A2José Oliveira180
Group N2Pedro Coelho Saraiva154
Group TRFJoaquim Teixeira182
Group G/H-71Parcidio Summavielle181
Group H/H-75José Pedro Gomes147
TNM TRFFrancisco Leite148
TNM A1Armando Freitas97
TNCM G/H-71José Pedro Figueiredo129
TNCM H/H-75Anibal Rolo156
TRNCM Group 5Carlos Alberto Oliveira166
Group TCRMiguel Lobo77

Leave a Reply