Results Cronoscalata Giarre – Montesalice – Milo 2017

The Cronoscalata Giarre – Montesalice – Milo was the final round of the Italian Hillclimb Cup South. Domenico Cubeda won the event and the Cup.

14-15/10/2017 – Cronoscalata Giarre – Montesalice – Milo
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 CubedaDomenicoOsella FA30E2-SS 30006:33,32
2 SpotoGiuseppeRadical SR4E2-SC 16007:01,78
3 FerraginaFrancescoElia Avrio ST09E2-SC 14007:03,19
4 VaccaGiuseppe GiacomoOsella PA20E2-SC 20007:03,26
5 CassibbaGiovanniOsella PA20/SE2-SC 30007:09,90
6 MaccarroneOrazioGloria CP7 SuzukiE2-SS 16007:13,02
7 D’UrsoMatteoRadical SR4E2-SC 16007:20,69
8 MianoRosarioElia Avrio ST09E2-SC 14007:25,65
9 PuglisiGiovanniRadical ProsportE2-SC 16007:25,87
10 CassibbaSamueleOsella PA30 MugenE2-SC 30007:30,73
11 MicallefMarkRadical ProsportE2-SC 25007:32,52
12 PiazzaAntonioBRB 001E2-SC 14007:46,19
13 GiancaniGaspareElia Avrio ST09E2-SC 10007:53,23
14 GiardinaSalvatoreGisa MotorsE2-SS 16007:55,51
15 FerraroSantoOsella PA20/SCN 25007:58,33
16 AragonaGiuseppePeugeot 106 S16E1 16008:02,77
17 FicheraLucaPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 14008:07,12
18 GuzzettaAngeloPeugeot 106 RallyeA 16008:07,26
19 BonforteAngeloOsella PA20/SE2-SC 30008:09,28
20 Di MarcoGiuseppeOsella PA27E2-SC 25008:10,44
21 CompagninoGiovanniPeugeot 205E1 14008:11,04
22 GentileDarioOsella PA21/SCN 16008:12,82
23 AlessiRosarioPeugeot 106 RallyeE1 16008:14,83
24 NaselliSalvatoreFiat 500 SportingE2-SH 11508:15,89
25 MacriSalvatoreAlfa Romeo 147E1 20008:16,37
26 PataneAndreaFiat 126E2-SH 11508:16,86
27 DonatoEnnioFord Escort CosworthE1 +30008:19,30
28 FaroAngelo RobertoFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T8:20,99
29 CardoneAngeloRenault 5 GT TurboE1 1600T8:23,49
30 CamardaSalvatoreRenault 5 GT TurboE1 1600T8:24,72
31 GurrieriSebastianoPeugeot 205 RallyeE1 14008:26,70
32 MessinaGiuseppeRenault Clio CupE1 20008:26,73
33 Lo NigroAntonioRenault 5 GT TurboPE 20008:32,48
34 GiuntaSalvatoreFiat 126 SuzukiE2-SH 11508:35,20
35 ScibiliaSalvatoreFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T8:36,16
36 OrlandoEugenioCitroën Saxo VTSN 16008:39,63
37 FicheraPietroFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T8:42,19
38 GuzzettaSalvatoreCitroën Saxo VTSN 16008:42,38
39 LazzaroCosimoFiat 500 SportingE1 14008:43,29
40 GrassoGiovanniFiat Uno TurboE1 1600T8:43,87
41 FicheraSalvatoreCitroën Saxo VTSA 16008:45,95
42 D’AvolaSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeA 14008:46,10
43 AmatoIgnazioRenault Clio CupRS+ 20008:47,45
44 “Gabry Driver”Peugeot 106E1 14008:47,62
45 CusumanoMarioRenault 5 GT TurboE1 1600T8:47,80
46 SalpietroMatteoPeugeot 106 RallyeA 14008:47,93
47 CastorinaSalvatoreFiat 126E1 14008:51,01
48 PataneAngela AndreaFiat 500E2-SH 11508:51,44
49 ScaffidiAgostinoMini Cooper JCWRSTB 16008:53,70
50 CimbaliMassimoFiat 500 AbarthRSTB 14008:53,76
51 VecchioGiovanniRenault Clio WilliamsRS+ 20008:55,95
52 PonticelloNunzioPeugeot 106 XSiE1 14008:56,14
53 TorrisiOrazioRenault Clio WilliamsPS 20008:56,26
54 GuarreraAlfioPeugeot 106 RallyeA 16008:57,92
55 CardilloAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/58:58,26
56 Di PietroMassimilianoRenault 5 GT TurboPS 20009:00,90
57 CaggegiAntoninoFiat 500E1 1150M9:01,01
58 ArcidiaconoOrazioPeugeot 106N 14009:03,51
59 PortaleDanieleFiat 126BIC 700/59:03,56
60 SciutoLeonardoPeugeot 205 RallyePE 14009:04,38
61 ViaggioRiccardoFiat 126BIC 700/59:04,81
62 LeonardiAntonioPeugeot 106 RallyeN 16009:05,01
63 CastorinaCatenoRenault Clio V6E1 +30009:05,44
64 FerlitoSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeN 14009:08,96
65 FerrautoFabrizioCitroën SaxoN 16009:09,53
66 FerraroCarmeloPeugeot 106 RallyeN 16009:09,58
67 GiacaloneSalvatorePeugeot 106 RallyeRS 16009:09,73
68 TestaRosarioFiat 126BIC 700/59:10,16
69 SecondoAntonioPeugeot 106 RallyeRS 16009:10,27
70 ManninoCarmeloPeugeot 106N 16009:12,07
71 AnastasiJoeAustin Cooper SE2-SH 16009:12,90
72 Di GregorioGiuseppeRenault 5 GT TurboPE 20009:12,90
73 SavatteriVittorioRenault Clio RSN 20009:13,47
74 PiccoloAdrianoRenault Clio RSRS 20009:14,06
75 Lo CocoAntonioPeugeot 106N 14009:15,36
76 GuastellaArmandoPeugeot 205 RallyePE 14009:16,16
77 PalettaMirkoFiat 500BIC 700/59:16,32
78 CarfiGiovanni OrazioBMW M3E2-SH +30009:18,70
79 LaudaniOrazioFiat 500BIC 700/59:19,36
80 ViaggioGiuseppeFiat 500BIC 700/59:19,98
81 GangemiBiagioPeugeot 106RS 16009:20,16
82 D’AgostinoSebastianoFiat 500BIC 700/59:21,77
83 SoteraSalvatoreFiat 500BIC 700/59:21,89
84 LongoAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/59:24,86
85 SparacinoAntoninoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 16009:25,21
86 ManuliDomenicoFiat 500BIC 700/59:25,52
87 GiummarraGiorgioCitroën Saxo VTSN 16009:25,65
88 LanzafameSalvatoreCitroën SaxoRS 16009:27,70
89 PortoAntoninoCitroën Saxo VTSRS 16009:29,66
90 RussoAlfredoFiat 500BIC 700/59:31,70
91 ManuliAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/59:31,79
92 CaggegiRosarioFiat CinquecentoE1 11509:34,67
93 RussoAndreaFiat 500A 11509:36,62
94 CaltabianoAntoninoFiat 500BIC 700/59:36,69
95 LanzafameAlfioPeugeot 106 RallyeRS 16009:37,79
96 La SpinaAlfredoCitroën C2RS 16009:38,29
97 GrassoGiovanniRenault 5 GT TurboPE 20009:38,91
98 La RosaCorradoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 14009:39,31
99 MottaTommasoPeugeot 106N 14009:40,62
100 RacitiMarioPeugeot 106 RallyeN 14009:45,06
101 GattoSalvatorePeugeot 106 XSiRS 16009:46,03
102 ReitanoOrazioFiat 500BIC 700/29:47,77
103 MottaGiombattistaFiat 128 RallyeE2-SH 14009:49,99
104 BarbagalloGaetanoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 14009:50,40
105 CatalanoRosarioPeugeot 106A 14009:50,69
106 MarcellinoGiuseppeFiat 500BIC 700/510:00,14
107 GiacoppoPasqualeFiat 126BIC 700/510:18,10
108 CantarellaConcettoCitroën SaxoRS 160010:40,03
109 MessinaAlfioFiat 500BIC 600/210:48,82
110 SicuroGiuseppePeugeot 206 XSRS+ 160010:51,07
111 Di BartoloMicheleFiat 500 SportingRS 115010:51,64
112 RussoRiccardoPeugeot 106 RallyeN 140011:11,92
113 MascaliCarmeloFiat 500RS 140011:16,30
114 BattiatoFabio StefanoAutobianchi A112 AbarthE1 115012:32,31
115 MaioCarmeloRenault 5 GT TurboPE 200013:46,29



14-15/10/2017 – Cronoscalata Giarre – Montesalice – Milo (Historic)
Pos.Last NameFirst NameCarCl.Final
1 MureGiuseppeAutobianchi A1123/H2-I/SIL 11508:47,99
2 PiazzaCasimiroBMW 2002 Ti2/G2-H1/TC 20008:58,71
3 NicolosiRuggeroAlfa Romeo GTAM2/G2-H1/TC 20009:23,18
4 ScaccianoceNicolaAlfa Romeo GTV2/G2-H1/TC 20009:34,81
5 VitaleMassimoPeugeot 205 Rallye4/J2/A 13009:43,44
6 FisichellaSebastianoLucchini SN874/JR/SN 300010:00,73
7 MortellaroSalvatoreRenault 5 Alpine3/H2-I/T 160010:10,34
8 PennisiGiuseppeNSU Prinz2/G2-H1/TC 130010:21,48
9 “Podi”BMW 2002 Tii2/G2-H1/T 200010:23,37
10 GuarinoMicheleLancia Fulvia Coupé2/G2-H1/GTS 130010:30,57
11 GuglielminoEugenioLancia Fulvia Zagato2/G2-H1/GTP 160010:31,92
12 BaroneVincenzoFiat 128 Giannini2/G2-H1/TC 115010:33,73
13 SambataroSergioFiat Abarth 1000 TC1/F/TC 100010:48,78
14 CavallaroSalvatoreFiat Giannini 650 NP2/G2-H1/TC 70011:33,45
15 AngilellaCarlo RodolfoLancia Fulvia Coupé1/G1/TC 130011:38,16
16 MancusoAntonioAlfa Romeo Giulia Super1/G1/TC 160014:14,38

Leave a Reply